Towing and roadside prices in Belle Glade, FL

Nobody likes to guess what a tow will cost, especially in a stressful moment. Here are our typical prices, and what changes them.

Nice Choice Towing Rescue is open 24 hours a day, every day. These are typical ranges, not quotes. Call (561) 594-2421 and we will tell you the price for your situation before we send a truck.

Open 24 hours, every day
Serving drivers since 2015
Based in Belle Glade, FL

How much does a towing service cost?

All prices are estimates. The final price depends on your situation, and we tell you before we send a truck.

Towing serviceEstimated price
Local towing, short distance (cars, sedans and SUVs)$75 to $150
Flatbed towing$95 to $200
Medium-duty towing (vans and box trucks)$150 to $350
Heavy-duty towing (large trucks and buses)$300 to $800 or more
Long distance towing$3 to $7 per mile
Accident recovery$150 to $500 or more
Winch-out and vehicle recovery$100 to $250 or more
Motorcycle towingCall for a price

How much does roadside assistance cost?

Roadside serviceEstimated price
Jump start$50 to $120
Flat tire change$50 to $120
Car lockout$50 to $120
Emergency fuel delivery$50 to $120, plus the cost of the fuel
Mobile battery replacement$100 to $300 or more
A general roadside assistance call$50 to $150
After-hours roadside assistance$75 to $180 or more

What changes the price?

  • Distance. Longer trips cost more. Long distance towing is priced per mile.
  • The vehicle. A car, a van, a bus and a motorcycle are different jobs.
  • The place. A vehicle that is hard to reach, such as one stuck in a ditch or mud, can cost more.
  • The time of day. At night the price depends on the situation, and after-hours help is typically $75 to $180 or more.
  • The job. Fuel is charged at its own cost on top of the delivery. A battery is priced for the battery your car needs.

How do we give you the price?

We tell you the price before we send a truck. Call (561) 594-2421, tell us where the vehicle is, what happened and what the vehicle is, and we will give you the price for your situation. If it can wait, use Get a free quote.

Common questions about towing prices

Local towing for a car, sedan or SUV is typically $75 to $150. Flatbed is typically $95 to $200. Longer trips are typically $3 to $7 per mile.

It depends on the situation. After-hours roadside assistance is typically $75 to $180 or more. We tell you the price before we send a truck.

No. Emergency fuel delivery is typically $50 to $120, plus the cost of the fuel.

For long distance towing, yes: typically $3 to $7 per mile. Local towing is priced by the trip. See our Long distance towing page.

Use Get a free quote and tell us where the vehicle is and what happened.

Want the price for your situation?

Call (561) 594-2421, or use Get a free quote.

Our base is at 47 SE Ave B, Belle Glade, FL 33430.